DFCCIL Various Post Online Form

500+ Vacancy – DFCCIL Various Post Online Form 2023

The dedicated freight corridor corporation of India (DFCCIL) has released an advertisement for the recruitment of executive and junior executives. There are 525 posts available in the department, and they are looking to fulfill them through a testing process.

In the below-given article, we have discussed all important aspects of recruitment, including the important dates, application fees, and various available vacancies along with their eligibility. Kindly read the article carefully to learn about the eligibility of various posts.

Available DFCCIL Various Post

SR NO.POST NAMETOTAL VACANCIES
1Various Vacancies (Details Below)525

UPUMS Nursing Officer 2023 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NamePost EligibilityTotal Post
Executive (Civil)Diploma in Civil Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks.50
Executive (Electrical)Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Minimum 60% Marks.30
Executive (Operations & Business Development)Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce B.Com with 60% Marks.235
Executive (Finance)Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com with 60% Marks.14
Executive (Human Resource)BBA / BMS Degree with Minimum 60% Marks.19
Executive (Information Technology)BCA / Diploma in Computer Science / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Tele-Communications Network with Minimum 60% Marks06
Junior Executive ElectricalClass 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks24
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ IT/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks148
Junior Executive (Mechanical)Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks09

Important Dates for DFCCIL Various Post

Starting Date to Apply Online20/05/2023
Last Date to Apply Online19/06/2023
Pay Exam Fee Last Date19/06/2023
Correction Last Date26-30 June 2023
Stage I Exam DateAugust 2023
Stage II Exam DateDecember 2023
Aptitude Test March 2024

Application Fee for DFCCIL Various Post

UR (Gen) / OBC / EWS1000/-
SC / ST / PH0/-
Pay the Examination Fee ThroughDebit/Credit Card, Net Banking, E-Challan

Age Limit for UPUMS Nursing Officer Posts as on 01/01/2023

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age30 Years
Age RelaxationAs per the Notification
Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal Post
Executive (Civil)260503120550
Executive (Electrical)140402080230
Executive (Operations & Business Development)9735176325235
Executive (Finance)080101030114
Executive (Human Resource)100201050119
Executive (Information Technology)040100010006
Junior Executive Electrical120301060124
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6222113914148
Junior Executive (Mechanical)060100020009

Eligibility for UPUMS Nursing Officer Posts 2023

  • B.SC Nursing OR Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.
  • Registration in State Nursing Counsel.
Apply Online by (19/05/2023)Apply now
Official NotificationDownload Notification
Official WebsiteVisit Now

FAQs about DFCCIL Various Post Online Form

Does the dedicated freight corridor corporation of India (DFCCIL) have age relaxation?

Yes, the dedicated freight corridor corporation of India (DFCCIL) also has an age relaxation for candidates in various categories. We highly recommend everyone to read the above given complete notification to find all the information about age relaxation.

Is there any reservation available for physically challenged candidates in dedicated freight corridor corporation of India vacancies?

No, there is no dedicated reservation available for physically challenged candidates in the notification of dedicated freight corridor Corporation of India vacancies 2023.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *